Hope Twp Real Estate

Hope Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Hope Twp: $291,000 / County Avg $397,000

73%

Avg Taxes in Hope Twp: $3,200 / County Avg $4,900

65%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Hope Twp: 1,765 / County Avg 2,476

71%

Avg Price per/sqft in Hope Twp:$165 / County Avg $160

103%

Avg Year Built in Hope Twp: 1991 / County Avg 1976

101%

Avg Days on Website in Hope Twp: 111 / County Avg 59

188%

Hope Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Hope Twp MI
Hope Twp